Connect with us

2015 Standings

Berks Division I

TeamConferenceOverall
Exeter9 - 1 - 016 - 5 - 0
Wilson7 - 2 - 112 - 9 - 1
Muhlenberg6 - 4 - 010 - 9 - 1
Daniel Boone5 - 4 - 18 - 7 - 1
Gov. Mifflin2 - 8 - 02 - 14 - 0
Reading0 - 10 - 01 - 16 - 0

Berks Division II

TeamConferenceOverall
Twin Valley10 - 0 - 027 - 2 - 0
Conrad Weiser7 - 2 - 113 - 5 - 1
Schuylkill Valley6 - 4 - 013 - 6 - 0
Fleetwood4 - 6 - 07 - 9 - 1
Berks Catholic2 - 7 - 17 - 9 - 1
Hamburg0 - 10 - 04 - 14 - 0

Berks Division III

TeamConferenceOverall
Oley Valley8 - 0 - 016 - 6 - 0
Wyomissing4 - 4 - 011 - 6 - 2
Tulpehocken4 - 4 - 011- 9 - 0
Brandywine Heights4 - 4 - 08 - 9 - 0
Kutztown0 - 8 - 00 - 16 - 0

Bicentennial Constitution

TeamConferenceOverall
Delco Christian10 - 4 - 013 - 7 - 0
Jenkintown6 - 7 - 16 - 8 - 1
Plumstead Christian4 - 9 - 16 - 10 - 2
Morrisville0 - 14 - 02 - 7 - 0

Bicentennial Independence

TeamConferenceOverall
Christopher Dock14 - 017 - 3
New Hope-Solebury12 - 213 - 6
Lower Moreland7 - 78 - 9
Bristol2 - 123 - 5

Catholic Academies League

TeamConferenceOverall
Villa Maria Academy12 - 0 - 022 - 1 - 0
Merion Mercy8 - 4 - 013 - 8 -0
Mount Saint Joseph9 - 3 - 014 - 6 - 0
Gwynedd Mercy1 - 6 - 05 - 8 - 0
Sacred Heart1 - 7 - 14 - 9 - 1
Villa Joseph Marie1 - 6 - 13 - 7 - 1
St. Basil Academy0 - 6 - 03 - 6 - 0

Catholic League

TeamConference
Cardinal O'Hara8 - 2 - 0
Bonner-Prendergast8 - 1 - 0
Archbishop Carroll8 - 1 - 0
Archbishop Wood6 - 3 - 0
St. Hubert5 - 4 - 0
Bishop McDevitt3 - 6 - 0
Conwell-Egan2 - 7 - 0
Little Flower2 - 7 - 0
Archbishop Ryan1 - 7 - 1
Lansdale Catholic1 - 7 - 1

Central League

TeamConferenceOverall
Conestoga12 - 0 - 017 - 2 - 0
Haverford10 - 2 - 014 - 6 - 0
Strath Haven8 - 3 - 09 - 6 - 0
Harriton7 - 3 - 210 - 6 - 2
Radnor7 - 4 - 08 - 10 - 0
Lower Merion6 - 4 - 211 - 6 - 2
Springfield-Delco5 - 6 - 06 - 7 - 0
Ridley5 - 6 - 06 - 11 - 0
Upper Darby2 - 9 - 04 -12 - 0
Garnet Valley2 - 9 - 03 - 15 - 0
Penncrest1 - 10 - 04 - 12 - 2
Marple Newtown1 - 10 - 03 - 14 - 0

Ches-Mont American

TeamConference
Unionville13 - 0 - 0
Oxford8 - 4 - 1
West Chester Rustin5 - 8 - 0
Great Valley4 - 9 - 0
Kennett3 - 10 - 0
Octorara1 - 11 - 1
Sun Valley1 - 12 - 0

Ches-Mont National

TeamConference
Downingtown East13 - 0 - 0
Downingtown West11 - 2 - 0
Bishop Shanahan10 - 3 - 0
West Chester Henderson8 - 4 - 1
Avon Grove7 - 6 - 0
West Chester East6 - 6 - 1
Coatesville0 - 13 - 0

Delaware Valley League

TeamConferenceOverall
Interboro5 - 19 - 5
Chichester2 - 33 - 8
Academy Park1 - 43 - 8

Friends School League

TeamConferenceOverall
Academy of New Church9 - 0 - 015 - 3 - 1
Westtown7 - 2 - 012 - 4 - 1
Moorestown Friends5 - 3 - 08 - 8 - 0
Shipley School4 - 4 - 04 - 11 - 0
Friends Central2 - 6 - 03 - 7 - 1
George School3 - 5 - 17 - 9 - 1
Germantown Friends1 - 6 - 14 - 11 - 1

Inter-Academic League

TeamConferenceOverall
Episcopal Academy8 - 0 - 016 - 0 - 0
Academy of Notre Dame6 - 2 - 06 - 2 - 0
Agnes Irwin6 - 4 - 013 - 6 - 0
Germantown Academy3 - 4 - 03 - 4 - 0
Springside-Chestnut Hill4 - 8 - 010 - 9 - 1
Baldwin0 - 2 - 12 - 4 - 2
Penn Charter0 - 8 - 10 - 8 - 1

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

TeamConferenceOverall
Lawrenceville5 - 012 - 6
Blair Academy4 - 114 - 5
Hill School4 - 18 - 8
Hun School2 - 36 - 11
Peddie School1 - 49 - 6
Mercersburg1 - 43 - 12

PAC-10 Frontier

TeamConferenceOverall
Phoenixville8 - 59 - 9
Upper Perkiomen7 - 68 - 12
Pope John Paul II5 - 88 - 9
Pottstown1 - 123 - 14
Pottsgrove1 - 122 - 14

PAC-10 Liberty

TeamConferenceOverall
Owen J. Roberts11 - 2 - 019 - 7 - 0
Perkiomen Valley11 - 2 - 013 - 8 - 0
Methacton9 - 3 - 118 - 5 - 1
Spring-Ford7 - 5 - 110 - 8 - 1
Boyertown4 - 9 - 07 - 11 - 0

Suburban One American

TeamConferenceOverall
Plymouth-Whitemarsh13 - 115 - 4
Wissahickon12 - 213 - 5
Upper Moreland11 - 314 - 5
Springfield-Montco8 - 610 - 9
Cheltenham5 - 96 - 12
Upper Dublin5 - 95 - 13
Norristown1 - 131 - 17
Upper Merion1 - 132 - 15

Suburban One Continental

TeamConferenceOverall
Central Bucks West14 - 0 - 020 - 3 - 0
Central Bucks East10 - 4 - 015 - 5 - 0
North Penn8 - 6 - 09 - 10 - 0
Pennridge7 - 7 - 010 - 9 - 0
Hatboro-Horsham5 - 9 - 06 - 11 - 0
Souderton4 - 9 - 18 - 9 - 1
Quakertown4 - 10 - 06 - 12 - 0
Central Bucks South3 - 10 -13 - 14 - 1

Suburban One National

TeamConferenceOverall
Neshaminy14 - 0 - 018 - 3 - 0
Council Rock South11 - 3 - 013 - 7 - 0
Council Rock North10 - 4 - 014 - 6 - 0
Pennsbury9 - 5 - 011 - 8 - 0
Abington5 - 9 - 07 - 11 - 0
William Tennent4 - 9 - 14 - 14 - 1
Bensalem2 - 12 - 05 - 13 - 0
Harry S. Truman0 -13 - 11 - 16 - 1

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *